Jaden smith new hair color 2018

Date: 20.10.2018, 00:54 / Views: 35451
Закрыть ... [X]

Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett

Place of Birth: Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 18, 1971

Ethnicity:
African-American (father)
African-/Creole-Barbadian, African-/Creole-Jamaican (mother)

Jada Pinkett Smith is an American actress, dancer, singer, songwriter, and businessperson. She is the wife of actor/musician Will Smith, and the mother of actors/musicians and .

Jada is the daughter of Adrienne Banfield-Jones and Robsol Grant Pinkett. Her father was of African-American descent. Jada’s maternal grandfather was an immigrant from Barbados (of Afro-Barbadian descent), while Jada’s maternal grandmother was the daughter of immigrants from Jamaica, who were of Afro- or Creole-Caribbean descent. Her brother is actor/writer Caleeb Pinkett.

An article in the New York Times Syndicate that Jada also has some degree of Portuguese Jewish ancestry. It is not clear if this ancestry has been verified/documented. Many people of Afro-Caribbean descent do have a small amount of Sephardi Jewish ancestry.

Jada’s paternal grandfather was Robsol Grant Pinkett (the son of Maslin Frysinger Pinkett and Martha Josephine Dyer). Robsol was born in Maryland. Maslin was the son of Daniel James Pinkett and Sarah E. Peaker. Martha was the daughter of Eli Dyer and Alverta Hackett.

Jada’s paternal grandmother was Shirley Nancy Crystal Holland (the daughter of James P. Holland and Alice Whitehead). Alice was the daughter of Joe Whitehead and Sallie Watkins.

Jada’s maternal grandfather was Gilbert Leslie Banfield (the son of Gilbert Seward Hinds Banfield and Ella E. Parris). Jada’s grandfather Gilbert and his parents, who were black, were from Saint Michael, Barbados, in the West Indies/Caribbean.

Jada’s maternal grandmother was Marion Eliza Martin (the daughter of Ralph Nunis Martin and Daisy Coster/Costa). Marion was born in Boston, Massachusetts, to emigrants from Jamaica (Saint Ann and Kingston, respectively). Marion, along with her parents, are listed as “Mulatto” on the 1920 U.S. Census. Marion is listed as “Black” on the 1930 U.S. Census.

Sources: Genealogy of Jada Pinkett Smith –

Genealogy of Jada Pinkett Smith (focusing on her father’s side) –

Jada’s maternal grandfather, Gilbert Leslie Banfield, on the 1930 U.S. Census –

Birth record of Jada’s maternal grandmother, Marion Eliza Martin –

Jada’s maternal grandmother, Marion Eliza Martin, on the 1920 U.S. Census –
Marion Eliza Martin on the 1930 U.S. Census –

Joe Seer / Shutterstock.com



Похожие новости


Dark blue haired anime boy 2018
Prom hairstyles side curls with braid 2018
Mens dress coat 2018
Rag hair curls 2018
Cool haircuts for toddler boys photo
Nicole miller pre-fall 2018 collection
Designer saree blouses by manish malhotra 2018




ШОКИРУЮЩИЕ НОВОСТИ