Troian bellisario hair color 2018

Date: 14.10.2018, 20:03 / Views: 93285
Закрыть ... [X]

Birth Name: Troian Avery Bellisario

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 28, 1985

Ethnicity:
Italian, Serbian (father)
African-American, Louisiana Creole [African, French, English] (mother)

Troian Bellisario is an American actress and singer. She is known for playing Spencer Hastings on the television series Pretty Little Liars.

Her father, Donald Bellisario, is a TV producer and screenwriter. Her mother, Deborah Pratt, is an actress, novelist, and TV producer. Troian is married to Canadian actor , with whom she has a daughter.

Troian’s father is of Italian and Serbian descent. Troian’s maternal grandparents were both African-American and/or Louisiana Creole (of African-American and European, including French and English, descent). About her name, “Troian,” she has , “It’s a family name. It was a surname on my father’s maternal side. It means “woman of Troy.”” The surname “Troian” exists in North Italy.

Troian’s father is pictured . Troian’s mother is pictured .

Troian’s paternal grandfather was Albert Jethro Bellisario (the son of Guiseppe “Joseph” Bellisario and Maria Luigia Troian-Menegolla). Albert’s parents were Italian. Giuseppe was born in Gamberale, Province of Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy, the son of Antonio Bellisario and Domenica D’Angelo. Maria Luigia was likely the daughter of Giuseppe Giovanni Menegolla, who was born in Belluno, Veneto, Italy.

Troian’s paternal grandmother was Dana Lapčević (the daughter of Samuel Paul Lapčević and Anna J. Dobrich). Dana was born in Pennsylvania, to Serbian parents.

Troian’s maternal grandfather was Col. Bertram Roberson Pratt (the son of Richard Edward Pratt and Theresa Cecilia/Cecelia Coates/Coats). Bertram was born in Alabama. His family was from Mobile in that state. Bertram and his parents were both black. They are listed as either “Mulatto” (mixed race) or “Negro” (black) on U.S. Censuses.

Troian’s maternal grandmother was Geraldine Bryant (the daughter of Lincoln Joseph Bryant and Mabel Avery). Geraldine was born in Louisiana. Lincoln and Mabel were both black. Lincoln was born in Louisiana, to Aismene Joseph Bryant and Camille Dunn. Mabel was also born in Louisiana, the daughter of Lavina/Lavinia Goeffney, and, evidently, of a white man named John Leeds Avery. U.S. censuses list Lincoln and both of his parents as “Mulatto” (mixed race) or “Negro” (black), and Mabel as “Negro” (black).

Sources: Genealogies of Troian Bellisario –

Obituaries of Troian’s paternal grandparents, Albert Jethro Bellisario and Dana (Lapčević) Bellisario –

Death record of Troian’s paternal great-grandfather, Guiseppe “Joseph” Bellisario –

Marriage announcement of Troian’s maternal grandparents, Col. Bertram Roberson Pratt and Geraldine Bryant –

Troian’s maternal grandfather, Col. Bertram Roberson Pratt, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org
Col. Bertram Roberson Pratt, on the 1930 U.S. Census –

Obituary of Troian’s maternal grandfather, Col. Bertram Roberson Pratt –

Troian’s maternal grandmother, Geraldine Bryant, on the 1940 U.S. Census –

Troian’s maternal great-grandfather, Lincoln Joseph Bryant, on the 1910 U.S. Census –
Lincoln Joseph Bryant on the 1920 U.S. Census –

Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com



Похожие новости


Oahu beach wedding 2018
Dark green chiffon prom dress 2018
Asian men haircuts 2018
Jessica simpson red hair 2018
Paint ideas for a bedroom 2018
Wedding makeup looks asian 2018
Neon green prom dresses 2018




ШОКИРУЮЩИЕ НОВОСТИ